1/10
This pad was taken off the market on 03/18/26.
1717 Citron St #501
Honolulu, HI 96826
$1,950
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Attached garage, off street
Refrigerator
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1717 Citron St #501
Located in a small condo project called Citron Villa in McCully, this 1 bdrm, 1 bath and 1 assigned parking unit is an end unit and the building is surrounded by small apartment complexes and homes. This is the tallest building in the immediate area.
Unit has well maintained wooden cabinets, granite countertops and a ceramic stove. A built-in planning desk was added for convenience. Laminate flooring throughout. Large lanai provides a great breeze and fresh air, along with a window A/C in the living room for hotter months. This unit also comes with one SECURED, COVERED FULL SIZED parking stall.
Washer dryer included in the unit.
If you're interested in seeing this unit, please email with your:
Name, cell phone number, when you need occupancy (and when your current lease expires) and when you can see the unit with all deciding occupants.
You must qualify by being gainfully employed making 3 times the rental amount. Qualified Oahu co-signers may be acceptable. Section 8 is also acceptable, with a qualified Oahu c-signer.
Convenient to Ala Moana shopping center & Don Quiote.
If you're interested in seeing this unit, please send us a tour request with the following information:
1) Name
2) Phone number
3) when you need occupancy and when your current lease expires
4) when you and all roommates, if any, can see the unit together.
6-month lease to start. Renewals of 6-month to a year offered thereafter. Applicants must meet credit score and income requirements. All applicants over the age of 18 years old must apply. $35.00 Application fee is non-refundable. No pets allowed. Section 8 accepted but must be qualified or have a qualified co-signer on lease.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Application Fee: 35
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1950
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1950
Pet policy
Terms at 1717 Citron St #501
Water and sewer are included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,950, this listing is priced $450 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in McCully.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in McCully go for $1,500
- in Honolulu go for $1,696
- in Honolulu County go for $1,696
- in 96826 go for $1,585