Room for rent
1/16
1712 Gateway Dr #B
San Diego, CA 92105
$1,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
1100
Sqft
120
Sqft room
2
Housemates
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: One person only, non smoking. Minimum lease period is 6 mo, month to month thereafter (yearly lease is available). All utilities are included. Security deposit equivalent to one month's rent is required. Security deposit cannot be used to pay rent. Credit and background check through Zillow are required (cost approximately $35.00) co-habitants are the property owners, third bedroom will remain vacant.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Wall Mounted A/C
Listed 27 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1712 Gateway Dr #B
Excellent Location! | Private Room + Bath in Prime Central San Diego
Looking for a clean, comfortable, and well-located single family residence to call home? This private, furnished bedroom with TV, large closet, split system heating and cooling and its own bathroom is located in a beautifully maintained, remodeled three-bedroom home designed for easy, peaceful living.
The home features gleaming wood floors, a remodeled, shared kitchen, and thoughtfully upgraded spaces throughout. In addition to the main living areas, there's a workout room and a bonus room perfect for relaxing or hosting an occasional overnight guest at no extra cost (see last photo).
You'll be sharing the home with a professional couple who own the home, so this is an ideal fit for someone who values a quiet, respectful, and well-kept environment. The layout offers multiple spaces to settle in, giving you both privacy and flexibility.
Parking is simple with plenty of free street parking right outside.
The location is exceptionally central just minutes to North Park, South Park, Downtown, 32nd St. Naval Base, Coronado, and North Island, with quick access to the 94, 805, and 15 freeways. Public transit is also convenient with the Route 965 bus line just a short walk away.
Best suited for:
Someone seeking a clean, stable, and drama-free living situation with great roommates.
Highlights:
Utilities included
Wifi included
Private furnished bedroom + private bathroom
Updated home with wood flooring & modern finishes and appliances
Shared kitchen, living room and outdoor patios
Bonus guest room
Quiet, professional household
Ample free street parking
Ultra-central location with easy freeway access
Easy access to public transit
Reach out to us with any questions. Appointments to view are available daily until rented.
Housemate details
Current pets
1 Cat
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bathroom deep clean every 6 weeks
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1800
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1800
Pet policy
Terms at 1712 Gateway Dr #B
One person only, non smoking. Minimum lease period is 6 mo, month to month thereafter (yearly lease is available). All utilities are included. Security deposit equivalent to one month's rent is required. Security deposit cannot be used to pay rent. Credit and background check through Zillow are required (cost approximately $35.00) co-habitants are the property owners, third bedroom will remain vacant. All utilities are included, WiFi is included, trash service included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,730, this listing is priced $251 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in San Diego.
Other rooms for rent...
- in San Diego go for $1,479
- in San Diego County go for $1,395
- in 92105 go for $1,254