1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 04/22/26.
170A4 Hillside Ave #A4
Waterbury, CT 06710
$1,125
1
Bed
1
Bath
731
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Wall Mounted A/C
Off street
Listed 8 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 170A4 Hillside Ave #A4
Stunning large and bright 1 Bedroom now available for immediate occupancy. This apartment comes with all new flooring as well as a stunning and bright eat-in-kitchen, large living room/dining room, spacious bedroom with extra closet space, new bathroom, new lighting and more. There is also off street parking laundry in building, elevator, large porches and more...Dont wait come schedule a private tour today! Heat and Hot Water included!!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2250
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2250
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 170A4 Hillside Ave #A4
1 year Heat and HW included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,125, this listing is priced $102 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Hillside.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Hillside go for $1,023
- in Waterbury go for $1,103
- in New Haven County go for $1,907
- in 06710 go for $1,103