• Primary Photo - 1709 Corta Bella Dr
  • Building Photo - 1709 Corta Bella Dr
1/88

1709 Corta Bella Dr

Las Vegas, NV 89134

$5,500
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
4148
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • Listed 2 months ago
  • Updated 2 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 1709 Corta Bella Dr

Situated within a guard-gated Summerlin community, this refined 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is perfectly positioned on the 14th green of the private TPC Summerlin golf course, showcasing scenic golf course and mountain views. A charming courtyard entry introduces a thoughtfully designed interior with granite countertops, dark wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The home offers a spacious and functional layout, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite featuring a private balcony and an expansively renovated primary bath with a soaking tub and oversized walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, ideal for guests, home office use, or additional living space. A lush backyard overlooking the fairway creates a serene outdoor setting for relaxation or entertaining. Additional features include a 3-car garage all set within the highly desirable Summerlin lifestyle. MONTHLY CHARGES $5389.05 RENT $55.95 RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE INCLUDES INSURANCE $55 SEWER & TRASH MONTHLY TOTAL MONTHLY CHARGES $ 5500 ONE TIME CHARGES $400ADMIN FEE (NON-REFUNDABLE) $500PET FEE PER PET (NON-REFUNDABLE) NO SMOKING ALLOWED

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5389.05
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5389.05

    Pet policy

    No cats allowed
    No dogs allowed

    Find similar homes

    Frequently asked questions

    What is this home's pet policy?

    There are no pets allowed at 1709 Corta Bella Dr. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

    Is there laundry in the house?

    Please contact 1709 Corta Bella Dr for information regarding laundry amenities.

    Does the home offer parking?

    For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1709 Corta Bella Dr.

    What Las Vegas neighborhood is 1709 Corta Bella Dr in?

    Your new apartment would be located in the Summerlin North neighborhood.

    What school district is this home in?

    1709 Corta Bella Dr is within the Clark County School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

    When was this listing last updated?

    The property manager updated this rental listing 2 days, 16 hours ago.