1/15
1704 B St
Belmar, NJ 07719
$2,300
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 22 days ago
Updated 3 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1704 B St
Winter rental! October 2026 to April 30, 2027. Front house!
Completely furnished. Professionally cleaned.
First floor features an enclosed front porch that leads to living room. Fully stocked eat-in kitchen. Plenty of cabinet space for your own items. Kitchen leads to a laundry room/mudroom with access to the private back patio. Updated half bathroom. 2nd floor features a full bathroom, a spacious primary bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms. Queen beds in all bedrooms (3 beds total.) Unfinished basement. Driveway. 1 off-street parking space included.
Great location! 2 blocks to the beach, Playa bowls, surf shop, pizza, Dunkin Donuts and other small eateries. Close to dog beach in Spring Lake. Also Nearby D'Jais, Bar Anticipation, Marina Grille, Pier 9, and more.
This listing is specifically for the front house.
Lease will end April 30, 2027. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Must provide credit report (680+ credit score), proof of income and background check. 1st months rent ($2300) and security deposit ($3450) due upfront (total $5750.) No smoking. Pet may be considered for an additional monthly fee.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3450
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3450
Pet policy
Terms at 1704 B St
Lease will end April 30, 2027. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Must provide credit report (680+ credit score is a must), proof of income and background check. 1st months rent ($2300) and security deposit ($3450) due upfront (total $5750.) No smoking. Pet may be considered for an additional monthly fee.
Pricing comparison
At $2,300, this listing is priced $406 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Belmar.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Belmar go for $2,706
- in Monmouth County go for $3,485
- in 07719 go for $2,706