Furnished
1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
1685 Randolph Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55105
$2,750
2
Beds
1
Bath
1343

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 24 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1685 Randolph Ave
Enjoy comfortable, fully furnished living in the heart of Saint Paul's highly sought-after Mac-Groveland neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental offers a flexible layout, with the second bedroom currently set up as a lounge room featuring a TV and futon. A second bed can be provided upon request for a more traditional two-bedroom setup.
The home also features in-unit laundry, a fully equipped kitchen, and a separate basement with additional storage space, offering both convenience and functionality.
Ideally located near Mattocks Park, St. Catherine University, Macalester College, the airport, and a variety of local restaurants, shops, and neighborhood amenities, this rental combines comfort, flexibility, and an excellent location. All utilities are included for easy, hassle-free living. 3-month lease minimum.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2750
Pet policy
Terms at 1685 Randolph Ave
Furnished, all utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,750, this listing is priced $1,272 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Macalester-Groveland.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Macalester-Groveland go for $1,478
- in Saint Paul go for $1,741
- in Ramsey County go for $1,719
- in 55105 go for $1,554