16806 Mairs Dr

16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 1
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 2
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 3
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 4
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 5
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 6
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 7
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 8
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 9
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 10
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 11
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 12
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 13
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 14
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 15
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 16
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 17
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 18
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 19
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 20
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 21
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 22
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 23
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 24
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 25
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 26
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 27
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 28
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 29
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 30
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 31
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 32
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 33
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 34
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 35
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 36
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 37
16806 Mairs Dr — Photo 38
Verified

$3,800/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
4 beds2.5 baths2660 sqft house
Available September 1
16806 Mairs Dr

Your booked tour

What you get

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pricing comparison

$1143

At $3,800, this listing is priced $1143 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Bakersfield.

The neighborhood

About the building

For Rent - 16806 Mairs Drive, Bakersfield CA 93314 NW - $3,800 + $3,800 Deposit Brand New John Balfanz built home in New "Sycamore" neighborhood near Stockdale and Heath. Great area!! This home is gorgeous! Light and bright. LVP flooring, perfect color combo in kitchen with white shaker, stainless appliances and light hard surface countertops. Blinds and backyard landscaping are in progress and will be in by move in. This home has paid Solar to help keep those PGE bills down!! Or, at our office @ 5500 Ming Ave, Suite 380, Bakersfield, CA 93309 (Office hours are Monday-Friday 9AM - 5PM) The following is required in order to start the application process... *A complete application for every adult 18 and over who will live in the home *Copy of valid photo ID for each applicant *Copy of SS Card for each applicant *Proof of income for one month for each applicant *$35.00 processing fee for each applicant (If applying at the office, fee needs to be cashiers check or money order only, no cash or personal checks accepted) These items can be dropped off at our office, or submitted with your online application. Joanna Miranda, Realtor eHomes of Bakersfield Real Estate Sales & Property Management

The property manager

eHomes Property Management
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 16806 Mairs Dr attend the following Rio Bravo-greeley Union Elementary School District (Unified School District) and Kern Union High School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

16806 Mairs Dr

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

What is this home's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 16806 Mairs Dr for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the house?

Please contact 16806 Mairs Dr for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the home offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 16806 Mairs Dr.

What Bakersfield neighborhood is 16806 Mairs Dr in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Bakersfield neighborhood.

What school district is this home in?

16806 Mairs Dr is within the Rio Bravo-greeley Union Elementary School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 4 hours, 5 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.