Available June 15th: Discover comfort and convenience at 1680 147th Ln NW, Andover, MN 55304. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers spacious living with 2,500 sq ft, perfect for anyone seeking a harmonious blend of style and function.
Located in a serene neighborhood of Andover, you'll enjoy easy access to parks, shopping centers, and local schools. The bright, open layout features modern amenities and a recent kitchen upgrade, providing the perfect space for family gatherings and entertainment. Presented by Renosy by Renters Warehouse, please schedule your showing today. Solar panels were installed just two years ago, helping keep electric bills low and energy costs efficient year-round. No cats.
At Renosy by Renters Warehouse, we've streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent and our suite of professional services ($44.99) which features resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application.
Rent: $3195 RBP Fee: $44.99 Total Monthly Price: $3239.99
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
Tenants are responsible for all the Utilities
Application Fee - $60.00 (Each Applicant over the age of eighteen)
Upon Application Approval: To Reserve Property: Complete Hold Agreement = Security Deposit Listed $ 3195.00 (Equal to one Month's Rent)
Lease Administration Fee - $199.00 (one-time)
1% Payment Processing Fee per Month
Pets are subject to approval: Pet Deposit: $500.00 (Refundable)
APPLICATIONS CAN BE SUBMITED @
https
www. Renters Warehouse.
Income should be 3X rent amount (contact us today for exceptions!), 600+ credit score required (additional deposits may apply), No Eviction in the past 5 years and No collection accounts from the past 90 days. Scam warning! Be aware of scams! Renters Warehouse uses an online application process and will accept hold funds only after an application has been approved and verified. Our owners do NOT work with prospects directly and will NOT accept payment through electronic wire or cash apps (Apple Pay, Zelle, Venmo, etc). The contact below is the authorized Property Manager to lease this home. Please contact our team directly with any questions and/or concerns! Contact us to schedule a showing.