1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P

Living Room
Living Room
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Bathroom
Building
Window View
1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P — Photo 7
Neighborhood
Window View
Hall
Storage Room
Office
1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P — Photo 13
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Patio
Storage Room
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Building
Wardrobe
Dining Area
Laundry Room Cabinet
Bedroom
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

$2,548/ mo
Total price
Now includes required monthly fees in total price
1 bed1 bath452 sqft condo
Available March 24
1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendly

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pricing comparison

$192

At $2,548, this listing is priced $192 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in City Park.

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $2,548/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of March 24, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this 500 sqft, 1-bedroom apartment located on the main floor, offering abundant natural light from large south-facing windows. This apartment features a comfy queen bed and linens, a well-stocked kitchen, and ample closet space. Enjoy the convenience of a Smart TV for your streaming services and fast internet with 300mbps download and 10mbps upload speeds. Enjoy free communal laundry in the basement and a propane grill in the sideyard. Free street parking is available on adjacent blocks, with restrictions on the immediate block during weekdays. Inquire about rates for off-street covered and uncovered parking, which are available on a first-come, first-served basis. Dog-friendly with a pet rent of $90 per dog per month. Perfectly situated less than 1 block from City Park, this apartment is a 5-minute walk to Cheesman Park and the Botanic Gardens, and 8 blocks to Sprouts Farmers Market. It's an 8-minute drive to the Cherry Creek Shopping District and 10 minutes to downtown Denver, RiNo, and LoHi. Red Rocks is 30 minutes away, and ski resorts are 1 hour and 30 minutes away. Nearby hospitals include St Joseph, Presbyterian St Luke's, and Rose (5 minutes away), and UC Health University of CO and Children's Hospital CO (15 minutes away). Check-out time is 10 AM; failure to check out on time will incur a $50 fee for every additional 30 minutes. All properties are non-smoking/non-vaping, and violation of this policy will result in damages fees. Noise disturbances should be avoided, as many guests work from home; additional disturbances will result in eviction from the property. All trash must be taken out and placed in trash bins, and all dishes must be placed in the dishwasher upon check out. Personal property left behind will incur shipping fees and a minimum $50 returned item fee. Guests are responsible for any damage or excessive cleaning charges due to pets. Pets are not allowed on furniture. The apartment offers fast internet with 300mbps download and 10mbps upload speeds, making it remote work-friendly.

The property manager

1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P
Blueground
Verified listing

1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 one-bedroom apartment available for $2,548
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at 1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P.

What Denver neighborhood is 1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the City Park neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 1666 Detroit St #ID1026257P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 3 hours, 7 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.