1/17
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
16200 Pacific Hwy
Lake Oswego, OR 97034
$2,295
2
Beds
2
Baths
1200

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 15 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 16200 Pacific Hwy
Rent and Terms
$2295 Per Month
1 Year Lease Agreement Required
First month free!
Last month's rent paid up front: $2,295
Security deposit: $1,000
Total cash due on signing: $3,295
Tenant responsible for all utilities
The View
Perched upon a bluff looking north up the Willamette River toward Portland and beyond to Mt. St. Helens, this spacious remodel has the most affordable million dollar view in the area. Enjoy the beauty of all the Northwest has to offer from the comforts of your living room, master bedroom or huge 200sf balcony that spans the entire back wall of windows with 180 degree views of the water, trees, wildlife, and more.
The Experience
In winter, sip hot chocolate while you watch the glittering lights of the Christmas boat parade, watch as small chunks of ice float down the river on cold mornings, or witness the most beautiful sunrises looking down on top a dense marine layer of fog rising from the water. In springtime watch as hundreds of fishing boats take to the water for the spring salmon run. During the summer enjoy watch downtown fireworks from your balcony while you grill up burgers and dogs for friends. In the fall, gaze out as sun hits the brilliant yellows and oranges of the changing leaves with a beautiful contrast to the enormous evergreens that line the shores of the river. Don't forget the occasional bald eagles, turkey vultures, blue heron and others that frequent the area.
If you are looking for quick access to launch a kayak or take a leisurely walk through the park, George Rogers Park is a two minute stroll through a canopied forest just down the hill to water's edge.
And that is just what is outside!
The Condo
Inside, you will find a spacious, open floor plan, tiled kitchen floors, stainless steel appliances, a wood burning fireplace, two huge bedrooms, each large enough for a King bed, a remodeled master bathroom and a full bathroom for the living area and second bedroom.
The Property
Oswego Terraces affords you a covered parking spot with storage area, two swimming pools, a fitness gym, an additional external storage area, and a quiet neighborhood. No matter which direction you are headed you can get to downtown Portland, Tualatin, or Oregon City in 10-15 Minutes. Or if you prefer to hang out locally, downtown Lake Oswego and Millennium park are a 10 minute walk. Enjoy a wide range of delicious restaurants, boutique shops, and an amazing farmer's market during the summer months.
Testimonial
We loved living here! The view is every bit as amazing as it sounds. If you never tire of endless compliments and wide-eyed amazement from visitors who come to see you, then you will never tire of the beauty this place has to offer. It truly makes every-day living in a condo an experience that will bring memories and moments that you will treasure forever.
Includes
Washer / Dryer in Unit
Carport for parking
If you are ready to start the next chapter of your life here, don't hesitate! Available now!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 16200 Pacific Hwy
1 Year Lease Term Required First month free! Last month's rent paid up front: $2,295 Security deposit: $1,000 Total cash due on signing: $3,295 Tenant responsible for all utilities.
Pricing comparison
At $2,295, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Hallinan.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Hallinan go for $2,295
- in Lake Oswego go for $2,086
- in Clackamas County go for $1,866
- in 97034 go for $1,996