1/10
1620 Goley Hewett Rd SE
Bolivia, NC 28422
$2,300
2
Beds
2
Baths
1301
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1620 Goley Hewett Rd SE
**Winding River Plantation Clear Water Place Cottage
Unit #1304 Available July 1, 2026**
Welcome to this rare and highly desirable Cottage style end unit in the Clear Water Place community of Winding River Plantation. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers exceptional privacy with no unit above, peaceful pond views, and easy access to the neighborhood's premier amenities.
Step inside to an inviting, fully furnished interior featuring new stainless-steel appliances, plantation shutters, new windows, and two new HVAC systems for year-round comfort. The primary suite includes a tile walk in shower and a king size bed, while the guest bedroom offers a comfortable queen size bed. Smart TVs are provided in both bedrooms and the living room.
The enclosed back patio is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the tranquil water view. A fully equipped kitchen, new washer/dryer, and all linens are included, making this a truly turnkey rental.
Residents enjoy full access to Winding River Plantation's outstanding amenities, including a private oceanfront beach club with free parking, River House with Marina, fitness center, clubhouse, outdoor pool, tennis/pickleball courts, walking trails and access to the Carolina National Golf Course.
Rental Details:
$2,300/month - Tenant pays all Utilities
Cleaning fee: $200
Security deposit: One month's rent
Due at signing: First month's rent + security deposit
Pet policy: Small dog considered with non-refundable fee
No smoking
Contact
Property Owner - Anne Marie Rogers
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2300
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2300
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1620 Goley Hewett Rd SE
One month's rent and one month's security deposit due at signing. HOA fees included in rent. Dryer/Vent clean out included along with twice yearly HVAC maintenance included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,300, this listing is priced $228 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bolivia.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bolivia go for $2,072
- in Brunswick County go for $1,901
- in 28422 go for $2,072