1/28
1619 Mansfield St
Cincinnati, OH 45202
$1,900
1
Bed
1
Bath
1034
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher
Listed 25 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1619 Mansfield St
Unit #1 was renovated in 2023. Please see list of renovations: New paint all ceilings/walls/trim and baseboards, vinyl laminate flooring, new stainless-steel microwave above range, all new kitchen cabinets, new front door, new patio/deck including stairs installed, washer/dryer hook up installed w/new washer/dryer. This property offers additional space with an office/den or use it as an additional sleeping space. (open concept-see photo). This property is 3-4 miles north of the central business district, convenient to amenities, public transportation and all that OTR has to offer. Security cameras located in the front and back of the property. Enjoy beautiful city views from your personal patio/deck in the historic neighborhood of Mount Auburn/Prospect Hill. (see photo) Pet friendly with additional deposit (under 40 pounds). No pet rent. Limit 1 Pet. Water and trash included in rent. Great location, easily accessible to downtown via streetcar. This property comes with 1 personal parking space that can accommodate up to a midsize car. Access to parking is through the alley (Von Seggern Alley) at the rear of the property. Additional on street parking at the front of the property.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bonus room-can be used as a home office or extra sleeping space. See photo
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1900
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1619 Mansfield St
Pet friendly (under 40 pounds, 1 pet max); Included: Water, Sewer, Trash; No smoking property; 12 months minimum lease. Personal parking spot on property included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,900, this listing is priced $808 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Mt. Auburn.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Mt. Auburn go for $1,092
- in Cincinnati go for $1,152
- in Hamilton County go for $1,234
- in 45202 go for $1,696