1/27
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
1617 12th St
Anacortes, WA 98221
$2,999
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sqft

Highlights
Dogs Allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1617 12th St
Charming 3-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Home with Large Deck, Pergola, and Fenced Yards
This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 921 square feet of well-designed living space, perfect for comfortable living. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, the property boasts a fully fenced front and back yard for added privacy and security. The spacious backyard features a large deck and a beautiful pergola, creating a perfect space for outdoor relaxation or entertaining.
Key Features:
3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom
921 square feet of living space
Fully fenced front and back yards
Large deck and pergola in the backyard
Spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space
Hardwood floors throughout
Washer and dryer hookups
Pets negotiable (with approval)
Off-street parking
$2,800 per month rent
$150 flat rate utilities (including WiFi)
Lease Terms:
Rent: $2,800 per month
Security Deposit: $2,800
Available: January 15th
Lease Term: 6 months, then month-to-month
This home offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living, with the added bonus of a pergola to enjoy your backyard year-round. With the convenience of a flat-rate utility fee that includes WiFi, this property is ideal for those seeking an easy, low-maintenance living experience. Schedule a tour today and make this charming home yours!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2999
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2999
Pet policy
Terms at 1617 12th St
All utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,999, this listing is priced $59 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Anacortes.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Anacortes go for $2,940
- in Skagit County go for $2,563
- in 98221 go for $2,940