2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2nd floor, unfurnished & pet friendly condo at Keonekai Villages. This unit comes with 2 designated parking spots, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring and a fresh coat of paint throughout.
Close proximity to beaches, dinning, shopping, schools and a dog park. There is no washer or dryer in the unit, although there is a washer/dryer in the building across from the unit.
Available Now
One Year Lease Term to Start
Rent: $2,740.00 + $129.11 GET = $2,869.11
Security deposit: $2,740.00
Tenant Responsible for: Electric, GE Tax & Internet & Cable TV (if desired)
Owner Responsible for: Water, Sewer & Trash
Unfurnished, Kitchen which includes Oven/Range, New Refrigerator, One Parking Spaces
Pet Friendly & No Smoking
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2740
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2740
Pricing comparison
$271
At $2,740, this listing is priced $271 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Kihei.
Find similar homes
Frequently asked questions
How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $2,740
What is the apartment building's pet policy?
There are cats and dogs allowed at 160 Keonekai Rd #12-201. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.
Is there laundry in the building?
Please contact 160 Keonekai Rd #12-201 for information regarding laundry amenities.
Does the building offer parking?
For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 160 Keonekai Rd #12-201.
What Kihei neighborhood is 160 Keonekai Rd #12-201 in?