1/3
1540 Frankford Ave #2A
Philadelphia, PA 19125
$2,650
2
Beds
3
Baths
1350
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 7 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1540 Frankford Ave #2A
Welcome to 1540 Flats, the newest luxury boutique condo building in the heart of Fishtown. Unit #2A, a spacious 1,300-square-foot residence, offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all beautifully designed. The kitchen features custom white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing into a bright, airy living room. The bathrooms boast curated tiles, elegant vanities, and modern black fixtures.
The building provides a private, secure entry off Frankford Avenue, with an elevator leading to each floor and a massive rooftop deck. Enjoy dramatic Center City Skyline views and a dog run for your furry friend.
Located next to Philly's top restaurants and bars, this home combines luxury and convenience. Check with the listing agent for the latest rate updates and other exclusive offers. Fifteen40 Flats is more than just a home; it's a vibrant lifestyle in one of Philly's hottest neighborhoods.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2650
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2650
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1540 Frankford Ave #2A
Renter is responsible for gas and electric. Last month's rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. Up to 1 pet total allowed.
Pricing comparison
At $2,650, this listing is priced $284 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Fishtown.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Fishtown go for $2,366
- in Philadelphia go for $2,008
- in Philadelphia County go for $2,008
- in 19122 go for $2,008