1/10
154 Atlantic St #4T
Quincy, MA 02171
$1,995
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 154 Atlantic St #4T
Beautiful, Bright 1 Bed/1 Bath, in North Quincy! Walk to Redline Train!
-Top Floor Unit in a 5 Unit Building.
-Large in Sq. Ft, Beaming w/ Natural Light!
-Hardwood Floors Throughout.
-Open Eat-In Kitchen w/ Plenty of Cabinets, Gas Stove, & Separate Dining Area, Perfect for a Table Set or Office Space.
-Large Living Area w/ Storage Closet and Large Windows.
-Great Size Bedroom w/ 2 Separate, Deep Closets. Can Easily Fit a King Bed Set.
-Bathroom has a Bathtub, Vanity, & Linen Closet.
-Laundry on Site.
-Designated Storage Unit in Basement!
-1 Designated Off Street Parking Spot! Plenty of Street Parking.
-Located in Desirable North Quincy! Right Down the Street from Wollaston Beach.
-About a Half Mile Walk to North Quincy Redline Train Station!
-Walking Distance to Beaches, Grocery Stores, Public Transportation, Shopping Plazas, and Many Great Restaurants!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1995
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1995
Pet policy
Terms at 154 Atlantic St #4T
Owner pays for water & sewage. Tenants are responsible to set up their own accounts directly with the utility companies & pay for all other utilities gas & electricity - as well as cable/wifi. Total upfront move-in costs are first month's rent $1995, last month's rent $1995, & security deposit $1995 - $5985 total.
Pricing comparison
At $1,995, this listing is priced $701 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in North Quincy.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in North Quincy go for $2,696
- in Quincy go for $2,591
- in Norfolk County go for $2,625
- in 02171 go for $3,023