AVAILABLE 8/1!
Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in highly desired Tempe area! Beautiful tile/vinyl flooring throughout. The custom kitchen with 42" custom cabinets features granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. Updated landscaping in the back with artificial turf and new rock. Enjoy the mature grapefruit tree. Oversized carport & plenty of parking, including additional parking and RV gate in rear! Conveniently located to freeways, ASU, Phoenix Sky Harbor and more.
Rent - $2,350 + 2% tenant care fee
Refundable Security Deposit - $2,065.60
Nonrefundable Cleaning fee - $284.40
Application Fee - $50/Adult
Admin Fee - $150
Pet Fee - $250 (Upon Lessor Approval)
David Pickett
E & G Real Estate Services
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Application Fee: 50
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2065.6
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2065.6
Dryer
Laundry: In Unit
Parking Spaces: 2
Washer
Pet policy
Cats allowed
Dogs allowed
Pricing comparison
At $2,350, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Peterson Park.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.