1516 Cypress Dr, Henderson Simple Living.
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2,280 Sq Ft | 0.5 Acre
Updated 3BR brick ranch with 2,200+ sq ft and a large fenced yard in a quiet neighborhood just off Dabney Dr.
One simple monthly payment no juggling bills
Includes water, sewer, trash, high-speed fiber internet & yard maintenance.
$2,050/month total ($1,825 rent + $225 all-in utility/service package)
Highlights
Bright, spacious living areas
Updated family room (fresh paint + new carpet)
Refreshed bathrooms with new fixtures
Ceiling fans in all bedrooms
New stainless steel fridge
Washer & dryer included
Outdoor Space
Large fenced yard great for relaxing, entertaining, pets, or kids
Move-In Details
Available now
Security deposit: $2,500
Pet deposit: $300/pet
12-month lease preferred
Requirements
Net Household income $5,500+/month
Rental verification & background check required
All occupants 21+ must provide income verification documents
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2500
Dogs allowed
1 pet max
Terms at 1516 Cypress Dr
Renter is responsible for electric and gas.
Pricing comparison
$828
At $1,825, this listing is priced $828 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Henderson.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.