1/21
This pad was taken off the market on 02/04/26.
1513 Constitution Ave NE #2
Washington, DC 20002
$2,250
1
Bed
1
Bath
690
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 2 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1513 Constitution Ave NE #2
Nestled on the picturesque Constitution Avenue in the heart of Capitol Hill, this charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan that features a stylish kitchen, ideal for both casual lounging and hosting intimate dinner parties. The full bathroom is accessible from both the hallway and the spacious bedroom. Nearby, a convenient in-unit front-loading laundry adds to the home's appeal.
Out back, a patio and small yard await perfect for gardening, relaxing, or giving your furry friend some room to roam. Plus, you'll enjoy the ease of secure off-street parking.
Located close to Lincoln Park, Hill Cafe, and the Capitol Candy Jar, you'll be surrounded by local charm, with the Stadium-Armory Metro just a short trip away. Rent is $2250 per month for a 16 month lease or $2400 for a 6 or 12 month lease.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2400
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1513 Constitution Ave NE #2
Water, garbage, and parking are included in the rent. Rent is $2250/mo for a 16 month lease or $2400/mo is for a 6-month or 12-month lease.
Pricing comparison
At $2,250, this listing is priced $545 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Kingman Park.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Kingman Park go for $1,705
- in Washington go for $2,296
- in District of Columbia County go for $2,296
- in 20002 go for $2,206