1/30
This pad was taken off the market on 11/17/25.
1500 Rycroft St #1412R
Honolulu, HI 96814
$4,400
2
Beds
2
Baths
976

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 6 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1500 Rycroft St #1412R
The Park on Keeaumoku is Honolulu's newest high-rise destination, just completed in Q4 2025. This high-floor, front-corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence situated on the 14th floor of the Rycroft tower enjoys stunning Diamond Head, Pacific Ocean, and urban Honolulu views from the main living areas, wrap-around lanai, and both bedrooms.
Features include a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and built-in bar seating, luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern fixtures, plus a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and double-vanity ensuite bath. Enjoy on-site resort amenities including an infinity-edge pool and hot tub, ample pool seating and cabanas, multiple open and covered barbecue pavilions, an exercise gym, yoga studio, meeting room, movie theater, co-working space, and much more.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4400
Pet policy
Terms at 1500 Rycroft St #1412R
One year lease; electricity is not included; water and basic cable and internet is included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,400, this listing is priced $210 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Ala Moana.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Ala Moana go for $4,190
- in Honolulu go for $2,095
- in Honolulu County go for $2,404
- in 96814 go for $4,190