1/8
15 N Beacon St #802C
Allston, MA 02134
$3,890
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
850
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Dishwasher
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 15 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 15 N Beacon St #802C
**NO BROKER FEE**
**NO SECURITY DEPOSIT**
Available for 9/1. Professional managed building w/ 24 hours Concierge in the Heart of Allston on Beacon St. Super convenient location! Close to many public transportation, MBTA 501 & 66 Buses right in front of the In addition, 5 Mins to B-Line T. Easy access to Mass Pike and Storrow Drive. The surrounding area offers a wealth of amenities including restaurants, retail stores, healthcare facilities, and entertainment options.
Each unit:
- Central A/C, Cooking Gas, Heat & Hot Water INCLUDED
- Hardwood Floor Throughout
- Semi-Open Concept Living Area w/ Balcony
- Updated Kitchen w/ Granite Countertop, equipped w/ Gas stove, Dishwasher, Disposal.
- Large Bedroom w/ Closet
- Tiled Bathroom w/ Bathtub
- Good Storage/ Closet Space
- Bike Storage
- Garage Parking for rent ($175/ month)
Building Amenities:
- 24 hours Concierge
- Modern Resident Lounge
- Laundry Room on each Floor
- Fitness Center
- Rooftop
- Outdoor Pool
Move-in Costs: First, Last & $325 Key fee
Contact Today for more information or to schedule a tour!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pet policy
Terms at 15 N Beacon St #802C
Central A/C, Cooking Gas, Heat & Hot Water INCLUDED.
Pricing comparison
At $3,890, this listing is priced $851 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Allston.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Allston go for $3,039
- in Boston go for $3,442
- in Suffolk County go for $3,412
- in 02134 go for $2,992