• Primary Photo - 149 W 24th Ave #113
  • Building Photo - 149 W 24th Ave #113
1/8

149 W 24th Ave #113

Oshkosh, WI 54902

$1,175
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 8 hours ago
  • Updated 1 hour ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 149 W 24th Ave #113

Newly Renovated 2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment Near the Lake Oshkosh Beautiful newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available in a quiet Oshkosh neighborhood near the lake. This updated unit offers modern finishes, a spacious layout, and a peaceful setting perfect for comfortable living. Features include: Newly renovated interior 2 spacious bedrooms Updated kitchen and bathroom Private patio area Quiet and private location Off-street parking available Utilities Included: Heat Water Sewer Trash Tenant pays electric only. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and downtown Oshkosh while still offering a peaceful residential atmosphere. Available now. $25 fee for credit and background check At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $32.95/month, added to every property as an optional program. More details upon application. If you do not choose the total package, renters insurance is still required. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $1,207.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621)

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1175
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1175
  • Electricity not included in rent
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

    Pricing comparison

    $312
    At $1,175, this listing is priced $312 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Oshkosh.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...

    Find similar homes

    Frequently asked questions

    How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?

    • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,175

    What is the apartment building's pet policy?

    Please contact the property manager at 149 W 24th Ave #113 for up to date pet policy information.

    Is there laundry in the building?

    Please contact 149 W 24th Ave #113 for information regarding laundry amenities.

    Does the building offer parking?

    For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 149 W 24th Ave #113.

    What Oshkosh neighborhood is 149 W 24th Ave #113 in?

    Your new apartment would be located in the Oshkosh neighborhood.

    What school district is this building in?

    149 W 24th Ave #113 is within the Oshkosh Area School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

    When was this listing last updated?

    The property manager updated this rental listing 1 hour, 47 minutes ago.