1/28
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
14707 NE 44th Pl #Q4
Bellevue, WA 98007
$2,800
2
Beds
2
Baths
1051
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 14707 NE 44th Pl #Q4
Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental located in the heart of Bellevue. This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking both convenience and a peaceful residential setting.
The unit features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for roommates, small families, or anyone needing extra space for a home office. The living area is bright and welcoming, with plenty of natural light and an easy flow into the kitchen and dining spaces, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining.
Situated in a prime location, this property is just minutes from major businesses, shopping centers, and banks, offering easy access to daily essentials and employment hubs. Commuters will appreciate the convenient access to nearby roads and public transportation options.
Additional highlights include all rand new appliances, free on-site parking, ensuring you always have a hassle-free place to park. With its combination of comfort, location, and practicality, this Bellevue rental is an excellent place to call home.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2800
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2800
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 14707 NE 44th Pl #Q4
Tenant pays all utilities 12 month lease Parking included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,800, this listing is priced $183 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Bridle Trails.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Bridle Trails go for $2,617
- in Bellevue go for $2,887
- in King County go for $2,333
- in 98007 go for $2,617