• Primary Photo - 1448 Minnesota Ave SE
  • Building Photo - 1448 Minnesota Ave SE
1/22

1448 Minnesota Ave SE

Washington, DC 20020

$2,725
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1420
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Central A/C
  • Off street
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 9 hours ago
  • Updated 9 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 1448 Minnesota Ave SE

This updated historic Anacostia home includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across approximately 1,420 square feet, with both the first and second floors included. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors on the main level, carpeted bedrooms, a renovated kitchen (updated December 2019), in-unit washer and dryer, and generous closet space with additional storage. Outside, enjoy a large side yard and private back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining as well as one off-street parking space and easy street parking. Live within a 5-minute walk to the Anacostia Riverwalk Trail for running, biking, or unwinding, and close proximity to neighborhood favorites like Busboys and Poets and DC City Smokehouse. Commuting is simple with quick access to 295/395, bus routes, and about a 6-minute drive to Anacostia Metro Station.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Application Fee: 50
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2725
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2725

No dogs allowed

Terms at 1448 Minnesota Ave SE

Rent is $2,575 per month, with a $150 monthly water fee, totaling $2,725/month. Electric, gas, and high-speed WiFi are included. Cats are welcome, and small dogs (under 20 lbs) may be considered.
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

Find similar homes