1/10
1435 Wazee St #505
Denver, CO 80202
$2,590
1
Bed
2
Baths
1020
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Dishwasher
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1435 Wazee St #505
Top-Floor LoDo Loft | Fully Furnished & All-Inclusive
This newly remodeled, top-floor residence offers a streamlined rental experience in the heart of Denver's historic LoDo district. Designed for those seeking a turnkey living arrangement, the unit is fully furnished with high-end contemporary pieces and includes all essential services in the monthly rent.
Architecture: Top-floor unit featuring vaulted ceilings and significant natural light. The bedroom includes a large skylight equipped with remote-controlled blackout shades.
Renovation: Recently updated with hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and designer lighting.
Kitchen: Functional chef's kitchen with a gas range, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated breakfast bar.
Outdoor Space: Private balcony located off the main living area.
Layout: A thoughtful one-bedroom floor plan that includes a primary en-suite bath and a separate powder room for guests.
This is an all-inclusive rental. The monthly rent of $2,590 covers:
All utilities (Gas, Electric, Water)
High-speed internet
One assigned parking space in a secure, heated underground garage
Private on-site storage locker
Located at 14th and Wazee, the building is three blocks from Union Station and provides immediate access to the Cherry Creek Trail. You are within a five-minute walk of the Dairy Block, Larimer Square, and the city's central business district.
Terms
Available: Immediately
Lease: 12-month preferred
Policies: No pets; No smoking
Requirements: Credit and background check required
To Schedule a Showing please call or text. Please no emails
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2590
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2590
Pet policy
Terms at 1435 Wazee St #505
No Pets, Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,590, this listing is priced $147 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Union Station.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Union Station go for $2,443
- in Denver go for $1,693
- in Denver County go for $1,727
- in 80202 go for $2,252