(Please do NOT disturb tenants)
3Br/2Ba Charming, beautiful bungalow, hardwood floors, huge fenced in back yard, cozy covered front porch, back deck, huge kitchen, off street parking.
- Great living room with beautiful hardwood floors
- Beautiful master bedroom with a fireplace
- Huge kitchen with stainless steel appliances (electric range, fridge and microwave)
- Cozy, covered front porch
- Huge Fenced-in back yard great for relaxing and gardening
- Relaxing back porch
- Great basement with two rooms, bathroom and kitchen. Great for arts- or music room
- Security alarm system in place
- Central heat & air
- Off-street parking
- Close to Oakland City Marta Rail Station / Ft. McPherson redevelopment area
- Minutes away from 85, GSU & GA Tech
- Nice, quiet neighborhood with beautiful houses
- Few steps from Beltline, Perkerson Park (Frisbee-Golf, Tennis, Atlanta Beltline)
Located just minutes from Downtown Atlanta, East Atlanta Village, Grant Park, Little 5 Points and the new Edgewood and Moreland retail districts.
Great downtown living. 3 min. from 75/85 and 20.
10 Min. away from Hartsfield International Airport.
Ready To Move In: June 1st 2026
Rent: $1,795 / Security Deposit: $700
Due Upon Move-In: 1st and last month's rent, plus security deposit ($4,290).
Lease-term: one year or longer
Utilities: Not included in the rent (water, electricity)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Arts or music room in the basement
Bicycle Storage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 700
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 700
Cats allowed
2 pets max
Dogs allowed
1 pet max
Terms at 1429 Everhart St SW
Ready To Move In: June 1st 2026 Rent: $1,795 / Security Deposit: $700 Due Upon Move-In: 1st and last month's rent, plus security deposit (Total move-in cost $4,290). Lease-term: one year or longer Utilities: Not included in the rent (water, electricity).
Pricing comparison
$317
At $1,795, this listing is priced $317 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Capitol View.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.