Furnished
1/10
1420 High Point Way SW #B
Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500
1
Bed
2
Baths
1040
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Central A/C
Off street
Patio
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1420 High Point Way SW #B
High Point of Delray Beach Section 6!
Available for a 3-6 month lease starting 6/1/26
Must be 55+
Call , text or email for information!
This is a vacation rental, no long term
HOA requires a background & credit check for $125.00
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- 55+
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
Terms at 1420 High Point Way SW #B
This is a vacation snow bird rental! 3-6 month lease available starting June 1st 2026 - March 30th 2027 Condo in 55+ Community! Fully furnished Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,500, this listing is priced $1,003 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in High Point of Delray.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in High Point of Delray go for $1,497
- in Delray Beach go for $2,252
- in Palm Beach County go for $2,049
- in 33445 go for $2,404