Furnished
1/21
14002 50th Ave E #E
Tacoma, WA 98446
$995
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 14 days ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 14002 50th Ave E #E
Beautiful 1 bedroom, 3/4 Bath, Full Kitchen Apartment for Rent in the Basement of Owners Home.
Separate outside entrance and completely separated from the rest of the home by a locked interior door (like in a Hotel Lock Off Suite).
Rent is $995 plus $155 flat fee for all Utilities making the Total all-inclusive rental cost $1150 per month for a single occupant.
Utility Fee Covers All Utilities Including Power, Water, Septic, Garbage, Cable TV and Fast Internet.
Approx. 650 SQ.FT.
Currently Completely Furnished (no room for any additional furniture).
We will consider renting unfurnished for a well-qualified candidate with a long-term lease of at least 2 years.
Household Essentials also available if needed (kitchen wares, linens etc.)
Country Setting on Acreage
Private Entrance
Off Street Parking with Security Cameras
Lots of Closet and Storage Space
Large Kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space plus a walk-in pantry/Utility closet. Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Microwave, Washer and Dryer are all provided.
Bathroom with Sink, Toilet and Large Shower
Living Room with Reclining Loveseat and Recliner, Armoire and small Dining Table and 55" Led TV
Bedroom has double closets, Double Size Memory Foam Bed, Nightstands and Large Dresser and 32" Led TV
No Pets, No Smoking (anywhere on the property) No Vaping, No Drugs, No Marijuana, No BS
Deposit and References Required
Must Be Employed and on a Regular Schedule with Daytime hours. (No Day Sleepers).
Must Pass Background Check.
For More Information, Please CALL, do not text. Or you can email and tell us about yourself by answering the questions below and we will respond to those that are a good fit for this suite. We are looking for just the right person for this suite that will be a good neighbor and that plans to stay for at least a year.
Please Answer the Following Pre-Screening Questions in your response so that we know you have read the entire post.