1/4
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
14 Redcliffe Ave #1A
Highland Park, NJ 08904
$1,650
1
Bed
1
Bath

Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Refrigerator
Listed 25 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 14 Redcliffe Ave #1A
Charming, freshly painted one-bedroom garden apartment available for rent at Adelaide Gardens. This updated unit offers the apartment of your dreams. You are welcomed to schedule a tour with us today!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 100
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2475
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2475
Pet policy
Terms at 14 Redcliffe Ave #1A
Heat, cold and hot water included. Parking is first come, first serve for all residents. Laundry room shared for all residents. Tenants pay for cooking gas and electric. Total Cost to Move-In: $4,225 $1,650 rent $2,475 security deposit $100 application fee.
Pricing comparison
At $1,650, this listing is priced $143 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Highland Park.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Highland Park go for $1,793
- in Middlesex County go for $1,988
- in 08904 go for $1,793