• Primary Photo - 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr
  • Building Photo - 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr
1/26

13956 Vaquero Rock Dr

El Paso, TX 79938

$1,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • Attached garage
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal
  • Listed 3 months ago
  • Updated 14 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr

Welcome to this charming residence located in the vibrant city of El Paso, TX. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house comes with a one-car garage, providing secure parking and additional storage. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ready to inspire your culinary adventures. One of the standout features of this property is its proximity to a city park, offering easy access to outdoor activities. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Total monthly payment excluding utility billing for this rental is $1,594.95. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) at $59.95 per month and Group Rate Internet (GRI) at $60.00 per month. The RBP provides insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and rent rewards. GRI delivers high speed internet up to 1 Gig with premium support and setup. If you provide your own verified and approved renters insurance policy, the RBP will be reduced by $11.95 per month. More details about the RBP and GRI are available through our leasing staff, on our company website prior to applying, and in the lease addenda prior to signing. $1,475.00 base rent plus the $59.95 RBP and $60.00 GRI totals $1,594.95.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Attached Garage
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1350
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1350

Pricing comparison

$257
At $1,350, this listing is priced $257 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in El Paso.
Other 3 bedroom homes...

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

What is this home's pet policy?

There are no pets allowed at 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the house?

Please contact 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the home offer parking?

Yes, 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr provides parking.

What El Paso neighborhood is 13956 Vaquero Rock Dr in?

Your new apartment would be located in the El Paso neighborhood.

What school district is this home in?

13956 Vaquero Rock Dr is within the Socorro Independent School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 14 days, 11 hours ago.