1/18
13777 75a Ave #313
Surrey, BC V3W9M5
$1,779
1
Bed
1
Bath
661
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Detached garage
Gym
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 13777 75a Ave #313
BRAND NEW 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM CONDO AVAILABLE
3XX-13777 75A AVE, SURREY, BC, V3W 3W4
Features of the property:
1 Bed 1 Bath
661 SqFt.
Washer & Dryer
Microwave
Dishwasher
Amenities: Gym, Co-Working Space
1 Parking stall & Storage Locker
1 year lease term
Sorry No Pets
Security Deposit months rent
Tenant Insurance needed
Unfurnished
No Smoking
Utilities, Cable and Internet are not included
Welcome to Silva 2
Be the first to live in this brand new 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Silva 2 community. This unfurnished 661 sqft suite offers modern comfort, stylish finishes, and everyday convenience perfect for professionals or couples seeking contemporary living in a vibrant neighbourhood.
The bright open-concept layout features large windows that fill the home with natural light throughout the living and dining areas. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space, making it both functional and stylish. The spacious bedroom offers generous closet space, while the elegant bathroom is finished with clean, modern details. Enjoy your own private balcony, perfect for relaxing and getting fresh air.
Residents at Silva 2 have access to excellent amenities including a fully equipped gym and co-working space for remote work or studying. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, transit, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Don't wait this won't last long!
Be sure to leave your contact details along with some information about yourself: how many people will be living in the unit, where you work, and your desired move-in date.
Professionally managed by Cervantage Property Management, a division of Stonehaus Realty
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 889
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 889
Pet policy
Terms at 13777 75a Ave #313
Water, 1 Parking Stall, and 1 Storage Locker Included. Utilities not included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,779, this listing is priced $35 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Newton.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Newton go for $1,744
- in Surrey go for $1,955
- in Metro Vancouver Regional District County go for $2,196