1/19
137 Susan Dr #B
Summerville, SC 29485
$1,550
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1300
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
No pets allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
A/C
Gated entry
Dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 137 Susan Dr #B
Enjoy low-maintenance living in this two story duplex with lawn care included. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout, updated finishes, and convenient off-street parking. This unit has brand new windows, roof and siding. . Located in the highly desirable Dorchester District Two school zone.
Property Features:
3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms
Two-story duplex layout
Driveway parking for 2 vehicles
Private backyard
Vinyl flooring throughout no carpet
New windows, roof, and siding
Lawn maintenance included
Lease Terms & Requirements:
No Pets
No Smoking
12-Month Lease Required
Renters Insurance Required
HVAC Filter Program Required
Tenant responsible for trash collection service
Not approved for housing vouchers
To Apply:
Carefully review the qualifying requirements before submitting your application.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1550
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1550
Pet policy
Terms at 137 Susan Dr #B
Smoke Free Pet Free Lawn Care Included Renter's Insurance Required First & Last Months Rent & Security Deposit Required.
Pricing comparison
At $1,550, this listing is priced $763 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Summerville.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Summerville go for $2,313
- in Dorchester County go for $2,214
- in 29485 go for $2,123