Furnished
1/58
1345 Wycliffe Dr
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
$2,700
4
Beds
3
Baths
1554
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1345 Wycliffe Dr
Contemporary home right at popular Market Common shops, restaurants, ball fields, walking & golf cart paths, lakes, pools, movie theatre, bowling alley, pool hall etc. Offered furnished or unfurnished! Beautifully updated home with open floor plan & cathedral ceilings; 4 spacious bed- & 3 full bathrooms plus oversized 2 car garage; plenty space for 2 SUV's and your golf cart, bikes, etc! Also a fire place, screened porch & nice patio! Live within a short 5 minute stroll from the restaurants (PF Chang, Gordon Biersch, etc), shops & movie theatre. Or ride your bicycle to the beach! Everything is accessible by foot, bicycle or golf cart! Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar and newer stainless LG appliances. Kitchen opens to the family room with cathedral ceiling & gas fire place. Dining area opens to screened porch with views of the courtyard with nice landscaping and walking paths. Relax with a cup of coffee or some wine and enjoy the nicely landscaped open area with a walking path & benches. HOA takes care of all yard maintenance! Great place to call home! ; )
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Bicycle paths to the beach
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2700
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2700
Pet policy
Terms at 1345 Wycliffe Dr
Tenant pays for gas, electric, water & internet. Yard maintenance included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,700, this listing is priced $289 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Myrtle Beach.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Myrtle Beach go for $2,411
- in Horry County go for $2,308
- in 29577 go for $3,214