Furnished
1/26
1336 White Ave #A
Grand Junction, CO 81501
$2,400
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1500
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 18 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1336 White Ave #A
Fully furnished newly restored Downtown house has 2 bedrooms, an office, screened in front porch, and pergola covered back patio, 2.5 baths 1500 sqft. right in the heart of downtown Grand Junction close to CMU, St. Mary's hospital, Lincoln park/Stocker stadium and walking distance to downtown.
-FULLY FURNISHED
-UTILITIES and WIFI INCLUDED
-Open Floor plan
-Harwood floors
-2 Master bedrooms/bathrooms
-office
-enclosed front porch
-large kitchen
-back patio covered with pergola
-central air
-forced air heat
-appliances-refridgerator, oven/stove top, dishwasher, W/D
-12 month lease
-security deposit $2400
-one small dog upon approval
It is also minutes from the award winning Redlands Mesa golf course, the Tabaguache trail system, Mesa County Public library, and Two Rivers convention center. It is also equal distance from Palisade's wine tasting and peach country as it is to Fruita's world class mountain biking.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2400
- Washer
- screened in front porch, pergola covered back porch, and xeriscape.
Pet policy
Terms at 1336 White Ave #A
-FULLY FURNISHED (if desired it can be unfurnished) -12 month lease -security deposit $2400 -UTILITIES INCLUDED -Fully Furnished -xeriscape- renter is responsible for weeds -no smoking of any kind on the property -one small dog upon approval -collecting first month, last month, and security deposit total $7200.
Pricing comparison
At $2,400, this listing is priced $595 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Grand Junction.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Grand Junction go for $1,805
- in Mesa County go for $1,791
- in 81501 go for $1,702