13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P

Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Dining Area
Building
13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P — Photo 13
Building
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Patio
Patio
13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P — Photo 21
Patio
Building
Building
Building
Hall
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Laundry Room Cabinet
Window View
Neighborhood
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendlyPool

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pricing comparison

At $8,850, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Clermont.

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $8,850/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 3, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this elegant Mediterranean villa, offering luxury accommodation for up to eight guests. Situated in a residential part of the Swiss Ski School complex, this property boasts lake frontage on natural Lake Sumner. This villa features a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave, ceramic glass cooktop, dishwasher, refrigerator, toaster, mixer/blender, complete tableware, cutting boards, wine opener, can opener, glasses, wine glasses, and champagne flutes. The living room includes a flat-screen TV, DVD player, comfortable sofas and chairs, a coffee table, a dining table for 8, and Wi-Fi. The master bedroom offers twin nightstands with lamps, a dresser, a ceiling fan, bed linens, extra blankets, pillows, and a pool view. The master bathroom has a walk-in tiled shower, a large tub, and a private water closet. Guest bedrooms are furnished with queen pillowtop beds, twin nightstands with lamps, and ceiling fans. Bathrooms feature tubs/showers or walk-in tiled showers and water closets. The patio is equipped with a screen enclosure and dining tables for 4 with chairs and ceiling fans. The Jacuzzi or pool heater can be rented for an additional daily cost of $35.00 plus tax for short rentals, or $20.00 plus tax for monthly winter rentals. The BBQ rental is a flat fee of $55.00 plus tax, which includes one full propane gas tank and cleaning after your stay. Golf carts are also available for rent. Located within the Swiss Ski School, a water-ski paradise complex, this villa is a two-minute walk from Swiss Fairways, an 18-hole championship golf course. Disney Orlando and other theme parks are only 45 minutes away, making this the perfect holiday location in Central Florida. Check-in time is 5:00 pm and check-out time is 12:00 pm. No smoking is allowed in the villas. No parties or loud music are allowed. The total occupancy of guests staying overnight in the villa is to be no more than the villa sleeps. Service dogs are allowed with paperwork. Other pet requests will be considered with a $65.00 non-refundable pet deposit and Pet Policy Form completed. The living room includes Wi-Fi.

The property manager

13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P
Blueground
Verified listing

13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 four-bedroom apartment available for $8,850
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at 13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P.

What Clermont neighborhood is 13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Clermont neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 13330 Skiing Paradise Blvd #ID1565887P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 2 days, 3 hours ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.