1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
13322 Cordary Ave #B
Hawthorne, CA 90250
$2,495
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Attached garage, off street
Refrigerator
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 13322 Cordary Ave #B
Move In Special- 1/2 Off 1st Months Rent, 2 Bdrm/ 1 Bath with Laundry Hookups, Stove, Fridge, Garage & add. parking space
Move In Special- 1/2 Off 1st Months Rent
*Total Move In Cost $3,742.50 (Sec. Dep. $2,495 & 1st Months Rent $1,247.50 )
* Security Deposit $2,495
* Monthly Rent is $2,495
Welcome to your new home in Hawthorne, CA! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is brimming with amenities designed for your comfort and convenience. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and garbage disposal, all set against a beautiful stone countertop. The luxury vinyl tile and ceramic tile flooring add a touch of elegance to the space. The apartment also features a laundry hook-up, dryer (gas) and washer hook-up, ensuring your laundry days are a breeze. The living space is bathed in natural light, thanks to the double pane windows, which come with 2" blinds and window coverings for your privacy. The apartment also boasts a range hood, ceiling fans, and heating to ensure a comfortable living environment all year round. The bathroom is complete with a tub, shower doors, and a bathroom exhaust fan. The new paint and recess lights add a modern touch to the entire apartment. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a fenced property, ensuring your peace of mind. The apartment comes with a single car garage equipped with a garage opener, and additional parking is included. The 24/7 on-call maintenance team is always ready to assist with any issues. This pet-friendly apartment also features a linen closet for extra storage. Experience the best of Hawthorne living in this well-appointed apartment.
* 1 Year- Lease Agreement
* Requirement- Household Income should NET (after taxes) $6,237.50, (2.5x asking rent $2,495)
* PETS: Pets can be considered.. Based on Breed & Size. If approved tenant must agree to our Pet requirements. If applicable, additional pet rent will be applied.. $25 per pet.