1/23
This pad was taken off the market on 05/07/26.
1327 7th Ave #1
San Francisco, CA 94122
$10.5k
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1330
Sqft

Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 14 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1327 7th Ave #1
Rare Townhouse Living in the Heart of the Inner Sunset, Steps from Golden Gate Park
Tucked within a boutique courtyard building, this special townhome residence lives like a single-family home, offering exceptional privacy, scale, and a thoughtfully designed multi-level layout in one of San Francisco's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Located at 1327 7th Avenue, the home enjoys a quiet, residential setting just moments from the vibrant shops, cafes, and restaurants of the Inner Sunset, with Golden Gate Park only one block away. The N Judah Muni line is also just one block from the home, providing seamless access to downtown and Ocean Beach, an ideal blend of tranquility and connectivity.
Spanning three levels, the residence offers a highly functional and flexible layout.
The main floor features an open-concept living and dining area, creating a natural flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The home overlooks a large, landscaped courtyard, offering peaceful, green outlooks and a quieter, more private setting than typical city-facing units. Just off the dining space, a private patio provides a charming outdoor extension, perfect for morning coffee or a relaxed evening unwind.
The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a Viking gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and generous pantry storage. This level also includes a comfortable bedroom and a stylish half bath with marble countertops, making it ideal for guests or a home office. Additional conveniences include an in-home washer and dryer and a coat closet.
Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms provide separation and privacy. One bedroom is serviced by a full, detached bathroom with marble vanity and a shower/tub combination.
The spacious primary suite offers ample room for a seating area or workspace. It features a walk-in closet that leads into an ensuite bathroom, complete with marble finishes and a full bathtub. The hallway also includes two additional closet spaces.
The top floor offers a beautifully finished loft-style space with built-in desk, shelving, and abundant storage. It functions perfectly as a home office, guest area, creative studio, or playroom, a highly versatile extension of the home.
The home will be delivered unfurnished. As a bonus, the owner is open to tenants personalizing the space with paint colors (at tenant's expense), such as updating the current vibrant pink bedroom to better suit your style.
Additional Features Include:
- Three-level townhouse layout with thoughtfully designed, flexible living spaces
- 3 bedrooms + bonus level ideal for a home office, guest suite, or playroom
- Main level bedroom + half bath, ideal for guests or additional workspace
- Two spacious bedrooms on the second level, each with access to full bathrooms
- Expansive top-floor bonus space with built-ins and excellent natural light
- Spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry
- Private outdoor patio directly off the dining area, perfect for indoor-outdoor living
- Radiant heat and hardwood floors throughout
- Excellent natural light across multiple levels
- Large private parking space in a secured garage
- Quiet, courtyard-facing setting with landscaped outlooks
- One block to Golden Gate Park and the N Judah for easy city access
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 10500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 10500
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1327 7th Ave #1
Offered at $10,500 a Month Deposit: 1 Month's Rent Terms: 12 Month Minimum Water + Trash Included.
Pricing comparison
At $10,500, this listing is priced $2,032 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Inner Sunset.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Inner Sunset go for $8,468
- in San Francisco go for $5,303
- in San Francisco County go for $5,303
- in 94122 go for $5,866