1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 05/18/26.
1326 W Diversey Pkwy #3
Chicago, IL 60614
$4,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
2180
Sqft

Highlights
Cats allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 23 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1326 W Diversey Pkwy #3
- Large Lakeview 3-bed/2-Bath
- 2 queen-sized bedrooms, 1 massive king-sized bedroom
- Gas heat
- Updated bathrooms (main bath with jacuzzi tub)
- Two decks
- Alarm system installed
- Parking included (one tandem spot, holds 2 cars)
- Fireplace
Diversey & Wayne
- Laundry in all units
- Central air / Gas forced heat
- Alarm systems
- Tandem parking including (hold 2 spots)
- NO Security Deposit!
- 24-Hour Emergency Call Center
- Cats welcome
- Newer construction (2000)
- Bus lines nearby: #9, #76, #77
- Nearby el stations include Diversey Brown Line and Belmont Red/Purple/Brown Lines
- Great area for shopping, entertainment, and nightlife
- Amazing restaurants in the neighborhood
- No dogs, except service animals
ICM Properties has been proudly managing apartments since 1966.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
- Water included in rent
- Year Built: 1997
Pet policy
- 3 pets max
Terms at 1326 W Diversey Pkwy #3
Water and garbage utilities are included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,995, this listing is priced $798 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Lake View.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Lake View go for $4,197
- in Chicago go for $2,700
- in Cook County go for $2,791
- in 60614 go for $4,541