Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this ideally located home just minutes from downtown Tempe, Arizona State University, light rail access, and major freewaysmaking any commute effortless.
Situated on a desirable corner lot with north/south exposure, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers both functionality and style. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by neutral flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the homecompletely carpet-free for easy maintenance and modern appeal.
Enjoy the added bonus of a generously sized laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer, plus extra space for storage or organization. Outside, the well-maintained front and backyard showcase lush grass and a convenient irrigation system, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round.
This home truly checks all the boxeslocation, upgrades, and livabilitymaking it an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.
Rent - $2,850 + 2% tenant care fee
Refundable Security Deposit - $2,487.12
Nonrefundable Cleaning fee - $362.88
Application Fee - $50/Adult
Admin Fee - $150
Pet Fee - $250/pet upon Lessor approval
Call to set up a private viewing!
Joanna Roberson
E & G Real Estate Services
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Application Fee: 50
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2487.12
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2487.12
Dryer
Laundry: In Unit
Parking Spaces: 1
Washer
Pet policy
Cats allowed
Dogs allowed
Pricing comparison
$161
At $2,850, this listing is priced $161 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Gililland.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.