• Primary Photo - 13009 Washington Ct
  • Building Photo - 13009 Washington Ct
1/16

13009 Washington Ct

Kansas City, KS 66109

$2,000
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
1416
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Central A/C
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal
  • Listed 2 months ago
  • Updated 3 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 13009 Washington Ct

Rent $2000.00 I Required Fees $44.99 I Total Monthly Price* $2044.99 Beautiful Townhome features 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, 1 Car Garage, Deck, and Finished Basement. Eat-in Kitchen opens to the Deck, Overlooking a Large Greenspace. Large Finished Walk-out Basement with a full Bathroom. Lots of Storage Space. Washer/Dryer on bedroom level. **SECOND MONTH FREE UPON SIGNING A 17-MONTH LEASE. At RENOSY by Renters Warehouse, we've streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent and our suite of professional services ($44.99) which features resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621). Application Fee - $60.00 (All Adults 18+) Upon Application Approval: To Reserve Property: Complete Hold Agreement = Security Deposit Listed $ (Equal to Two Month's Rent) Lease Administration Fee - $199.00 (one-time) Pets subject to approval. $500 non-refundable pet deposit. $25 pet rent. Additional Terms required by owner: -Upon Tenant's early termination of this Lease, Tenant shall pay an Early Termination Fee equal to four (4) months' rent. -Tenant shall be solely responsible for all maintenance, repairs, and replacement of the washer and dryer. -Tenant shall maintain renter's insurance throughout the Lease Term with minimum liability coverage of $150,000 and shall provide proof of coverage upon request. -Tenant shall replace HVAC air filters quarterly (every 90 days). -Tenant shall return the Premises in clean condition, free of trash and personal property, and professionally cleaned to restore the Premises to the condition at move-in. -Tenant is responsible for all costs to repair, remediate, and deodorize any damage caused by smoking in or about the Premises, including but not limited to staining, burns, and odor removal.