• Primary Photo - 130 Bennington Ln
  • Building Photo - 130 Bennington Ln
1/16

130 Bennington Ln

Aiken, SC 29803

$1,275
2
Beds
2
Baths
1046
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 29 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 130 Bennington Ln

Charming Home in a nice Aiken Neighborhood Available Now! Welcome to 130 Bennington Lane! This inviting home offers a comfortable layout with well-defined living spaces, making it easy to feel right at home. Tucked into a peaceful Aiken neighborhood, this property provides both privacy and convenience while remaining close to local amenities. Service animals only!! Home Highlights: Comfortable living and dining areas Fully equipped kitchen with ample storage Well-sized bedrooms with closet space Fenced yard with patio and additional outside storage Parking pad Location Highlights: Convenient to shopping, dining, and downtown Aiken | Easy access to major roadways and local parks Financial Info: Rent: $1,240 Resident Benefits Package: $35 Total Monthly Due: $1,275 Resident Benefits Package Includes: HVAC Air Filter Delivery Credit Building Program Resident Rewards Programs 24/7 Emergency Request Line Resident Portal Home Buying Assistance And More! Details Available upon application. Utilities Provided by Landlord: None Additional Information - Professionally managed by Keyway Property Management - $75 Application Fee per person over 18 - $250 Leasing Administration Fee - Pet fees apply, where applicable - Credit, background, and income verification required - This property does not participate in the housing voucher program - Equal Opportunity Housing Amenities: chukker creek elementary, kennedy middle, south aiken high

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Application Fee: 75
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1275
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1275

    Pricing comparison

    $403
    At $1,275, this listing is priced $403 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Aiken.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...