NO BROKER FEE
Sunny 2nd floor of triple-decker. Gorgeous apartment with lots of fine details. Located on a quiet tree lined street, just a 7 minutes walk to the Sullivan Sq ORANGE line T STOP, and a 10 Minute walk the brand new ASSEMBLY ROW Development w/ 12 screen movie theatre, tons of restaurants, Retail outlets, etc.
Hardwood floors,
Modern kitchen: Dishwasher, fridge,
2 bathrooms (one brand new).
Bedrooms: 8'x13', 12x16, 11x12 plus one master bedroom (12'x18').
Each unit has a washer/dryer closet on the same level behind the egress door.
Driveway/patio.
Parking spaces for $100 per month; street parking with a sticker from city of Somerville.
Pets are negotiable. $35/month/cat; $85/month/dog.
Ref#9-2-145
First Month's Rent: $4900
Last Month's Rent: $4900
Security Deposit: $4900
Lock & Key Fee: $0.00
Total: $14,700
Move-in costs may be negotiable for well-qualified applicants.
Additional fees (non-mandatory):
Cat Rent: $35
Dog Rent: $85
Parking Fee: $100
In compliance with the new Massachusetts regulation 940 CMR 38.00 (the "Junk Fee" rule), the move-in costs charged by Encore Realty are:
Brokerage Fee: $0.00
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4900
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4900
Dogs allowed
Terms at 13 Arlington St #2
Parking for rent Pets negotiable.
Pricing comparison
At $4,900, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in East Somerville.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.