1/15
1265 Browning Blvd #1/4
Los Angeles, CA 90037
$1,925
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Special offer! ** 1 MONTH FREE PROMO - SEE FULL DESCRIPTION BELOW **
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1265 Browning Blvd #1/4
** 1 MONTH FREE PROMO - SEE FULL DESCRIPTION BELOW ** PET FRIENDLY ** IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER ** CENTRAL A/C ** ALL APPLIANCES ** Welcome to this beautifully crafted, move-in-ready residence at 1263 Browning Blvd, ideally situated in the heart of Los Angeles! This stunning, contemporary unit offers a seamless blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality, perfect for today's lifestyle. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by beautiful finishes, sleek flooring, and thoughtfully selected fixtures that elevate the entire living experience. The gourmet kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, featuring ample cabinetry and stylish details that make both everyday living and entertaining effortless. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with central AC to keep you comfortable year-round. This pet-friendly home is designed with both comfort. Located in a vibrant and centrally located neighborhood, this property places you just moments away from a variety of local markets, grocery stores, and everyday essentials. Enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and cultural hotspots, with popular eateries, cafes, and neighborhood favorites all within close reach. The area offers a dynamic urban feel while still maintaining a strong sense of community, making it an ideal place to call home. With convenient access to major streets and freeways, commuting to Downtown Los Angeles, USC, and the surrounding areas is quick and effortless. This is a rare opportunity to lease a modern, well-appointed home in a prime Los Angeles location that truly checks all the boxes: style, convenience, and comfort all in one. Photos may vary of similar units. ** 1 MONTH FREE PROMO - PRICE SHOWING 12 MONTHS BUDGET SPREAD - BASE PRICE $2,100 **
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- All Appliances
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2100
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2100
Pet policy
- 3 pets max
- 3 pets max
Terms at 1265 Browning Blvd #1/4
Utilities not Included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,925, this listing is priced $409 more than the current market rate for a studio in South Los Angeles.
Other studios...
- in South Los Angeles go for $1,516
- in Los Angeles go for $1,799
- in Los Angeles County go for $1,851
- in 90037 go for $1,292