Newer construction, 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for July move-in and features many beautiful finishes and features within 1506 sqft of living space. A spacious floor plan on the main level with laminate flooring, a breakfast bar, quartz counters, and all stainless steel appliances included! A dining area and a half bathroom complete the main floor. Upstairs, you will find a spacious loft area and laundry with washer/dryer included. The primary suite has large windows for natural light and a generous walk-in closet. The en-suite bathroom features quartz counters and luxury vinyl flooring, as well as a walk-in shower. Across the loft space are two bedrooms and another full bathroom, also with quartz counters and luxury vinyl flooring. There is a fenced backyard for outdoor enjoyment with a large patio and a one-car attached garage. This home is built with many energy-efficient and smart features, including a video doorbell, smart home panel, LED lighting, app-controlled switches, energy-saving water heater, and heat pump. HOA rules apply. Heat Pump Forced Air/AC.
-Pet Friendly! 2 pet max with $500 pet fee per pet paid at move-in. 50lb limit per pet.
-100% Smoke Free!
-Liability to Landlord Policy Required - Monthly Payment $10.50
-All utilities are the tenant's responsibility and must be set up before move-in. Electric, Water, Trash/Recycling, Gas. *Sewer is billed with rent monthly and paid by management.
Monthly Charges:
-Rent - $2295.00
-Sewer - $50.00
-Liability to Landlord Policy - $10.50
Total Monthly Payment: $2355.50
One-Time Charges:
-Security Deposit - $2200.00 - $3300.00(refundable, terms apply)
-Move-in Fee - $300.00 (non-refundable)
-Pet Fee - $500.00 (non-refundable)
-Application Fee - $55.00/person, all adults 18 and older must apply
KEY FEATURES SUMMARY:
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2.5
Square Footage: 1506 sqft
Parking: 1 Car Garage
Pets Policy: Pets allowed, ask manager for details. Restrictions apply.
Laundry: Washer/Dryer Included
A/C: Yes
Utilities: Tenant pays all utilities
Landscape: HOA Maintains Front / Tenant Responsible for Backyard
Lease Term: 12 months
Furnished: No
Property Type: Townhouse
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2200
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2200
Pricing comparison
At $2,295, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Vancouver.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.