1259 Estelle St

1259 Estelle St — Photo 1
1259 Estelle St — Photo 2
1259 Estelle St — Photo 3
1259 Estelle St — Photo 4
1259 Estelle St — Photo 5
1259 Estelle St — Photo 6
1259 Estelle St — Photo 7
1259 Estelle St — Photo 8
1259 Estelle St — Photo 9
1259 Estelle St — Photo 10
1259 Estelle St — Photo 11
1259 Estelle St — Photo 12
1259 Estelle St — Photo 13
1259 Estelle St — Photo 14
Verified

$875/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds1 bath800 sqft condo
Available August 7
1259 Estelle St

Your booked tour

What you get

Air conditioning

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

Welcome to this charming duplex located at 1259 Estelle Street in Bossier City, LA. This historic property, built in 1950, offers a unique blend of vintage charm and modern convenience. With 800.0 sqft of living space, this duplex features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Remodeled in 2022, the kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and granite countertops. This property is available for a 12-month lease starting September 10, 2024, providing a long-term housing solution for those looking to settle down in a welcoming community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming duplex your next home!

The property manager

80Eight LLC
Verified listing
Office hours
Sunday: Contact for details
Monday: Contact for details
Tuesday: Contact for details
Wednesday: Contact for details
Thursday: Contact for details
Friday: Contact for details
Saturday: Contact for details

Nearby schools

Students who live in 1259 Estelle St attend the following Bossier Parish School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

1259 Estelle St

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $875
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 1259 Estelle St for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1259 Estelle St for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1259 Estelle St.

What Bossier City neighborhood is 1259 Estelle St in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Bossier City neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

1259 Estelle St is within the Bossier Parish School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 3 hours, 40 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.