1/12
1257 N Sweetzer Ave #202
West Hollywood, CA 90069
$5,795
2
Beds
2
Baths
1156
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! Price reflected includes a $500 per month credit for the first 10 months of lease term. Starting month 11, price to be at contract price of $6,295.
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Wall Mounted A/C
Attached garage
Rooftop deck
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 28 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1257 N Sweetzer Ave #202
Meet The Legacy on Sweetzer, Brand new architectural residences designed by renowned architect Patrick Tighe, offering a collection of one, two, and three bedroom homes in one of West Hollywood's most desirable locations. Thoughtfully designed with exceptional attention to detail, each residence features elegant pocket sliding doors, luxurious quartz-stone bathrooms, premium Stainless Steel appliances, and charming, spacious balconies. Abundant natural light fills the interiors, creating bright, airy living spaces with views throughout. This residences offers a large private balcony with stunning views, providing seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for entertaining or quiet retreat. Ideally located on Sweetzer Avenue north of Santa Monica Boulevard, this newly constructed building places you moments from West Hollywood's best dining, shopping, and nightlife while offering modern sophistication and contemporary comfort. Price reflected includes a $800 per month credit for the first 10 months of lease term. Starting month 11, price to be at contract price of $6,795. Parking is not included, Each parking spot is $100/month with a 2 parking spot maximum.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Brand New Construction
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 6295
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 6295
Pet policy
Terms at 1257 N Sweetzer Ave #202
Price reflected includes a $500 per month credit for the first 10 months of lease term. Starting month 11, price to be at contract price of $6,295. Parking is not included, Each parking spot is $100/month with a 2 parking spot maximum. Applications must include proof of funds and copy of ID. Broker and broker's agents do not represent or guarantee the accuracy of the square footage, bedroom/bathroom count, lot size or lot lines/dimensions, permitted or un-permitted spaces, school boundary lines or eligibility, or other information concerning the conditions or features of the property. Tenant is advised to independently verify the accuracy of all information.
Pricing comparison
At $5,795, this listing is priced $2,304 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in West Hollywood.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in West Hollywood go for $3,491
- in Los Angeles County go for $2,708
- in 90069 go for $4,261