1/40
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
1253 Birch Cir
Grovetown, GA 30813
$2,100
4
Beds
2
Baths
1776
Sqft

Highlights
Listed 15 days ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1253 Birch Cir
Don't Miss This Pristine Home!
Your 4-Bedroom Modern Sanctuary in Grovetown!
1253 Birch Circle | The Estates At Deer Hollow
4 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,776 Sq. Ft.
Situated in the highly sought-after Estates At Deer Hollow, this residence offers the perfect marriage of high-end modern finishes and the peaceful charm of Grovetown living.
THE HIGHLIGHTS:
Chef's Dream Kitchen: Entertain with ease in an open-concept space featuring sleek granite countertops, a massive breakfast bar, and premium cabinetry.
The Owner's Oasis: Escape to a primary suite that feels like a five-star hotelcomplete with dual granite vanities, a deep garden soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower.
Efficient: This home has a tankless water heater (endless hot showers!), and energy-efficient windows to keep your utility bills low.
OUTDOOR LIVING & COMMUNITY
Forget the stress of heavy yard work. This home comes with a fully sodded and landscaped yard and a professional 3-zone irrigation system to keep your curb appeal sharp year-round.
Resort-Style Neighborhood Amenities Include:
Sparkling Community Pool for those hot Georgia summers.
Brand New Pickleball Courts (the fastest-growing sport in the US!).
Playground & Walking Trails for evening strolls and weekend fun.
LOCATION, LOCATION
Perfectly positioned for easy commutes to Fort Eisenhower, Augusta's premier medical districts, and top-tier Columbia County schools. You're just minutes away from local dining, shopping, and the best of Grovetown.
Ready to level up your lifestyle?
Homes in Deer Hollow are moving fast. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and secure this gem!
MONTHLY RENT: $2100.00
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00
TOTAL: $2140.00
Utilities provided by Landlord are: None
Utilities paid by resident are: Power, Water/Trash, Gas, Cable/Internet
In order to keep the neighborhood a beautiful place to live, this property may have HOA oversight.
* All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renter's insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
* Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes
* $65 Application Fee per person
* $200 Administration Fee
* Pet Fees apply, where applicable
* Credit, Background and Income Verification required
* Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more!
* Rent a full size washer and dryer for as little as $70/month!
* Housing Vouchers Not Accepted
* Equal Housing Opportunity
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Pet policy information isn't provided.
Pricing comparison
At $2,100, this listing is priced $65 cheaper than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Grovetown.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Grovetown go for $2,165
- in Columbia County go for $2,211
- in 30813 go for $2,188