Room for rentFurnished

- Like what you see? Places go fast.
Contact today!
1/1
1221 Greenbriar Ave
San Jose, CA 95128
$2,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3085
Sqft
200
Sqft room
3
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 23 days ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1221 Greenbriar Ave
DownStairs Bedroom
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Room has private bath
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Terms at 1221 Greenbriar Ave
Included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,000, this listing is priced $802 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in San Jose.
Other rooms for rent...
- in San Jose go for $1,198
- in Santa Clara County go for $1,399
- in 95128 go for $2,000