1/22
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
12186 Drake St NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448
$1,695
2
Beds
1
Bath
1100
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Detached garage
Deck, patio
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 20 days ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 12186 Drake St NW
Estimated Total Monthly Leasing Price: $1720.99
Base Rent: $1695.00/month
Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99/month
Nestled in the heart of a vibrant Coon Rapids community, this stunning townhome invites you to experience a lifestyle where modern updates meet the tranquil beauty of the outdoors.
The moment you step inside, your eyes will be drawn to the seamless new flooring that carries you through an airy layout bathed in an abundance of natural sunlight.
The updated kitchen serves as a sleek centerpiece for your culinary adventures, while the thoughtfully designed built in desk in the bedroom offers a dedicated space for creativity or productivity without sacrificing style.
When it is time to unwind, you can choose between the private deck for your morning coffee or the patio for evening relaxation, both providing front row seats to the lush surroundings.
Beyond your front door, the neighborhood perfectly balances suburban charm with active living you are just minutes from the expansive trails of the Bunker Hills Regional Park and the manicured greens of the Bunker Hills Golf Resort.
Whether you are spending a Saturday at the nearby Riverdale Village for shopping and dining or taking a quiet stroll through the local neighborhood parks, this home places you exactly where you want to be.
Tentative move in date subject to change
Schedule a showing today!
Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Welcome!!
To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply.