1/8
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
120C6 Hillside Ave #C6
Waterbury, CT 06710
$1,125
1
Bed
1
Bath
985
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 120C6 Hillside Ave #C6
Spacious and bright 1 Bedroom apartment now available for immediate occupancy. This apartment come with all new flooring, new kitchen, new flooring, new bathroom, new lighting, and has been freshly painted from top down. There is also laundry in the building, elevator in building, off street parking, a spacious porch and more. Conveniently located and priced to rent. Schedule a tour today!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1125
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1125
- Heating included in rent
- Hot water included in rent
- Laundry: Shared
- Off Street Parking
- Oven
- Refrigerator
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 120C6 Hillside Ave #C6
1 year heat and hw included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,125, this listing is priced $121 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Hillside.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Hillside go for $1,004
- in Waterbury go for $1,103
- in New Haven County go for $1,907
- in 06710 go for $1,103